Menu

Privacy and Terms of Use

Premise

This document constitutes the disclosure required pursuant to art. 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 (General Regulation on Data Protection, also "GDPR" in the form of an acronym in the rest of the text).
The information has been prepared in such a way as to be as comprehensible, concise, clear and simple as possible. If you wish to receive any clarification on the contents or have any doubts regarding any other matter concerning the use of your personal data, we invite you to contact us using the contact details indicated in point 7).


Definitions

  • Contract, the conditions and terms that govern the use of this Site and, in particular, the services and / or features that the User can use.
  • Content, any information, data, software, music, sound, photography, image, video, message, opinion, comment or other material uploaded, published or in any way present, transmitted or disseminated on this Site.
  • Communication, giving knowledge of personal data to one or more specific subjects other than the interested party, the representative of the owner in the territory of the State, the manager and the persons in charge, in any form, including by making available or consulting.
  • Contact Data, personal data that allow the Data Controller to contact the User, such as, by way of example, name, surname, address, email address, telephone number, pec, website, postal code.
  • Identifying Data, personal data that allow direct identification of the interested party.
  • Data Browsing, data collected automatically from the Site including: IP addresses or domain names of computers used by Users making connections to the site, the time of connection request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (good order, error, etc.), the country of origin, the browser and operating system characteristics used by the User, the name of the network used (where present), the time dimension of the visit (for example the time spent on the Site or on each page), the navigation path followed within the Site (including the sequence of pages consulted and any frequency of abandonment), the search string (that is the key words) used to identify the address of the Site, and, moreover, the data related to each activity performed by the the User on the Website.
  • Personal Data, any information relating to an individual, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.
  • Dissemination,giving knowledge of personal data to indeterminate subjects, in any form, including by making available or consulted.
  • Guarantor, the authority referred to in Article 153, established by law December 31, 1996, n. 675.
  • Appointees, natural persons authorized to carry out processing operations by the owner or manager.
  • Newsletter, is a report containing news (informations) of the activities of a business or an organization (institutions, societies, associations) that is sent by mail regularly to all its members, customers, employees or people, who are interested in.
  • Responsible, , the natural person, the legal person, the public administration and any other body, association or body appointed by the Data Controller to process Personal Data
  • Site, the website in question, www.christianmuela.it
  • Internet Traffic Monitoring Tools, the own and / or third-party tools through which the Owner is able to verify and / or monitor the use of the Website, anonymously and without the use of systems that allow identify the individual User. For example, the Internet Traffic Monitoring Tools could be used to analyze the Navigation Data and to determine the most viewed pages, the most used keywords in search engines, etc.
  • Owner, the natural person, the legal person, the public administration and any other body, association or body to which they are bound, together with another holder, the decisions regarding the purposes, the methods of processing Personal Data and the tools used, including the security profile.
  • Treatment, any operation or complex of operations, carried out without the aid of electronic tools, concerning the collection, registration, organization, conservation, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, the comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, deletion and destruction of data, even if not recorded in a database.
  • User, the natural person who makes one or more connections to the Site and uses the services and features provided by the Site Owner.


1) Type of collected data:

1.1 Browsing data, such as IP address, date and time of request to server, etc.
1.2 Identification data, understood as data necessary to identify the User (eg, name, surname, etc.)
1.3 Contact details, intended as necessary to allow the Owner to directly contact the User (eg, mail, address, etc.)
1.4 Usage Data, such as, by way of example, data relating to the actions carried out by the User on the Website, or the pages visited, etc.

2) Purpose of data processing:

2.1 Execution of the Contract. Data of the User are collected to allow the Owner to provide the services associated with the execution of the Contract. In particular, the Site offers Users the following functionalities:

  • Statistical investigations on the use of the Site. The Data Controller may process some of the User's Personal Data in order to perform statistical analysis on the use of the Website, also through Internet Traffic Monitoring Tools. The User is informed that the Data Controller may use third-party services that may, in turn, process certain Personal Data of the User. The User is invited to consult the analytical list at the end of this information sheet. Type of Data collected: Navigation Data.
  • Management of contact requests and customer support. The Owner may process some Personal Data of Users to manage any direct contact from Users, such as, but not limited to, the response to requests for information and customer support. Type of Data collected: Contact data, Identification Data, Messages.
  • Displaying Content from External Sources. The Data Controller may process some Personal Data of the User, on the occasion of the use of some features, present on the Website, which allow the display of Third Party Content (eg YouTube videos). In particular, the User is informed that some Personal Data (eg, the actual display of the content) may be subject to further processing activities by the third-party platform from which the content is displayed. Therefore, the User is invited to carefully consult the terms and conditions, as well as the information on the processing of personal data, present on third-party platforms indicated in the analytical list located at the bottom of this statement. Type of Data collected: Navigation Data (Owner and third-party platform).
  • Newsletter. If the relative consent (optional) is expressed, the Data Controller will use the User's email to send periodic communications (so-called newsletter). The User is informed that he can oppose at any time the sending of such information communications and that, in any case, commercial communications will not be sent. Type of Data collected: Contact Data (email) and Identification Data (name)



3) Mandatory or optional nature of providing data

3.1 For this Site, this possibility is expressed by filling in with name and email the "Contact" and the Newsletter form. In both cases it is necessary to provide the relative consent (optional). If the User does not communicate such data and / or you do not agree this policy, the Owner can not provide the required services.


4) Methods of processing and possible communication of data

4.1 The processing of personal data is carried out using appropriate paper, electronic and / or telematic means, through appropriate organizational procedures that ensure the security, confidentiality and integrity of the data, as well as the prevention of accidental loss through backup systems. IT systems have access keys, in line with what is required by current regulations. Furthermore, personal data are protected by the use of encrypted memories, in order to prevent unauthorized access by unauthorized parties.
4.2 The User is also informed that the processing of personal data for the performance of the aforementioned purposes, as well as activities related to the maintenance of the technological part of the Site, may be carried out by the Owner directly or through the collaboration of other subjects , as Managers or Distributors (for example, employees and / or collaborators of the Data Controller).
4.3 The list of Managers can be consulted at any time, by request to be sent to the email address of .
4.4 The User is informed that the Site is hosted on the Host.it servers and the User is invited to consult the relative privacy policy, available at the URLs https://host.it/privacy.jsp and https: // host.it/gdpr.jsp for more information on the processing of personal data operated by the aforementioned platform


5) Data retention period

The data provided are kept for a reasonable time in relation to the activity for which the user has come into contact. The duration of the treatment is therefore functional to the relationship established and connected to the consequent administrative, accounting and / or organizational obligations (eg newsletter subscription, information request).


6) User Rights

Chapter III of the General Data Protection Regulation gives the User the following specific rights:

  • access to personal data also to know the logic and purposes on which the treatment is based with electronic tools;
  • to obtain the updating, correction or cancellation of the same (so-called "right to be forgotten" or the limitation of the processing of personal data concerning him or to oppose their treatment;
  • to obtain anonymous data transformation or blocking of data;
  • to obtain data portability;
  • to revoke the consent, where foreseen, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given before the revocation;
  • to propose a complaint to the supervisory authority (Garante Privacy) if it considers that its rights have been violated..
  • The User can exercise his rights by sending an email to . For what concerns the cancellation of data, the user can perform it independently by clicking on the link "Cancel me" present in every email sent from the site christianmuela.it


7) Data controller

For the purpose of this information, the Data Controller is Christian Muela, email .


8) Changes to this Privacy Poli

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time, giving notice to users on the Site.
Users are therefore invited to consult this page often, referring to the last modification date indicated at the bottom.
In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this Privacy Policy, the User is obliged to no longer use the services and / or functionalities made available by the Site.
This disclosure was published on 29/05/2018

INTERACTION WITH SOCIAL NETWORK AND EXTERNAL PLATFORMS

In this section, the Data Controller will add, gradually, the services of third parties, which may be used to perform the treatments indicated in the preceding information.

+1 button and Google+ social widgets (Google Inc.)
The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services for interacting with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Person adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
The "Like" button and Facebook social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Person adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter, Inc.)
The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are services of interaction with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Person adhering to the Privacy Shield.

YouTube Video Player (Google Inc.)
YouTube is a video content display service managed by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate such content within its pages.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Person adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Player SoundCloud (SoundCloud Limited)
Soundcloud is an audio content delivery service managed by SoundCloud Limited that allows this application to integrate such content within its pages.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: Germany – Privacy Policy.

Player Mixcloud (Mixcloud Limited)
Mixcloud is an internet streaming music service that allows the listening and distribution of radio shows, mixes of disc jockeys and podcasts, which are uploaded by its registered users.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data
Place of processing: England – Privacy Policy

Player CdBaby (Audio & Video Labs, Inc.)
CD Baby, Inc. is an online music store specializing in the sale of CDs, vinyl records and music downloads by independent musicians.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data
Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy

Bandcamp (Bandcamp Inc.)
Bandcamp is an American online music company that provides music distribution and merchandising services for artists in the form of a microsite.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data
Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy

This site uses cookies to improve the browsing experience of users and to gather information on the use of the site.
If you want to learn more or opt out of all or some cookies click on "More information"
By closing this banner, scrolling through this page or by clicking any of its elements you consent to the use of cookies.

X

Right Click

No right click